Related Artists

Dorinda Clark-Cole


LaShun Pace


Vanessa Bell Armstrong


Kim Burrell


Walter Hawkins


The Clark Sisters


Daryl Coley


Trin-i-tee 5:7


Bishop Paul S. Morton, Sr.


James Fortune

Twinkie Clark


Home > Music > T > Twinkie Clark


Birth Name: Elbernita "Twinkie" Clark
Born: 1954/11/15
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Years Active: 1960s-to present
Genres: Gospel Music

Elbernita "Twinkie" Clark is a two-time Grammy Award winning American gospel singer, composer, musician, and evangelist. She is a member of The Clark Sisters, an influential gospel vocal ensemble active since the late '60s.

Music:
Listen to Twinkie Clark
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Jesus Saves
On: Twinkie Clark & Friends...Live In Charlotte
$0.99 Buy Song
Jesus Saves (Reprise)
On: Twinkie Clark & Friends...Live In Charlotte
$0.99 Buy Song
Worship The King
On: Twinkie Clark & Friends...Live In Charlotte
$0.99 Buy Song
Worship The King (Reprise)
On: Twinkie Clark & Friends...Live In Charlotte
$0.99 Buy Song
Endow Me
On: Twinkie Clark & Friends...Live In Charlotte
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>