Related Artists

Changing Faces


Adina Howard


Carl Thomas


Angie Stone


Mya


Dave Hollister


H-Town


Faith Evans


D'Angelo


Lil' Kim

Tweet


Home > Music > T > Tweet


Birth Name: Charlene Keys
Born: 1971/01/21
Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: R&B, Soul, Neo Soul

Charlene Keys was born on January 21, 1972 in Rochester, New York and is an R&B and soul singer/songwriter who is known by her stage name, Tweet. Tweet was exposure to music from the moment she was born and grew up singing at her local church with her parents and four siblings. Being born into a musical family also included music lessons with various instruments. The five Keys children mastered the piano, guitar, bass guitar, and drums, to name but a few. Musically, Tweet was inspired by artists such as Janet Jackson, Tina Turner, Aretha Franklin, and Whitney Houston. Tweet was serious about music from the very beginning and enrolled herself in Rochester's School of the Arts. In her early t... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tweet
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Ex
On: The Album: V2.O (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
X
On: Red Star Sounds, Vol.2 - B Sides (Parental Ad…
$0.99 Buy Song
Cab Ride
On: F-Action 41 (Parental Adivsory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Oops Oh My
On: Karaoke Soul: Say It
$0.99 Buy Song
My Place (Feat. Tweet)
On: Get N Wet Classics 18 - G-Spot (Screwed & Cho…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Tweet
Tweet
Tweet
Tweet
Tweet
Tweet
Tweet
Tweet
Tweet
Tweet
Tweet
Tweet
Tweet
Tweet
Tweet
Tweet


Videos: