Related Artists

Joe Nichols


Billy Currington


Phil Vassar


Craig Morgan


Mark Chesnutt


Dierks Bentley


Tracy Byrd


Chris Young


Jason Michael Carroll


Keith Anderson

Josh Turner


Home > Music > T > Turner, Josh


Birth Name: Joshua Otis Turner
Born: 1977/11/20
Birth Place: Hannah, South Carolina, U.S.
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Country

Joshua Otis "Josh" Turner (born November 20, 1977) is an American country music singer and actor. His debut album, 2003's “Long Black Train,” peaked at #29 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and at #3 on the Billboard Top Country Albums chart. Overall, the album produced three chart singles for Turner on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart, “She'll Go on You” at #46, the title track at #13 and “What It Ain't” at #31. In November 2004, the album was certified platinum by the RIAA. “Your Man,” Turner’s second album, was released in 2006 and debuted at #2 on the Billboard 200 chart and at #1 on the Billboard Top Country Albums chart. “Your Man” was the first single relea... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Josh Turner
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Softly And Tenderly
On: Amazing Grace III
$1.29 Buy Song
When I Paint My Masterpiece
On: Endless Highway: The Music Of The Band
$1.29 Buy Song
Why I Love Christmas
On: Duck The Halls: A Robertson Family Christmas
$1.29 Buy Song
Time Is Love
On: Now That's What I Call Country Ballads 2
$1.29 Buy Song
Lay Low
On: Lay Low
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
Turner,_Josh
View All Pictures >>


Videos: