Related Artists

Sara Bareilles


Sheryl Crow


Gwen Stefani


Gnarls Barkley


Colbie Caillat


Corinne Bailey Rae


Norah Jones


Natasha Bedingfield


Amy Winehouse


Feist

K.T. Tunstall


Home > Music > T > Tunstall, K.T.


Birth Name: Kate Victoria Tunstall
Born: 1975/06/23
Birth Place: St Andrews, Scotland
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Folk, Blues, Country Blues

Kate Victoria “KT” Tunstall (born June 23, 1975, Edinburgh) is a Scottish singer-songwriter and guitarist from St Andrews, Scotland. She has enjoyed commercial and critical success since, picking up three nominations before winning a BRIT Award, and a Grammy Award nomination. She is also the recipient of an Ivor Novello Award. She broke into the public eye with a 2004 live solo performance of her song “Black Horse and the Cherry Tree” on “Later... with Jools Holland.” “Black Horse and the Cherry Tree” was nominated for Best Female Pop Vocal Performance at the 49th Grammy Awards in 2007. Her debut album “Eye to the Telescope'”' was released in 2004, and was a worldwide su... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to K.T. Tunstall
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Black Horse And The Cherry Tree (Radio Versio…
On: Black Horse And The Cherry Tree
$1.29 Buy Song
False Alarm
On: False Alarm EP
$1.29 Buy Song
Heal Over
On: False Alarm EP
$1.29 Buy Song
Miniature Disasters
On: False Alarm EP
$1.29 Buy Song
Under The Weather
On: Previously Unreleased EP
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
Tunstall,_K.T.
View All Pictures >>