Related Artists

ChristiĆ³n


Rahsaan Patterson


Sunshine Anderson


Syleena Johnson


Aaron Hall


Chico DeBarge


Dave Hollister


Vivian Green


Leela James


Adina Howard

Truth Hurts


Home > Music > T > Truth Hurts


Birth Name: Shari Watson
Born: 1971/10/10
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Years Active: 1992 - present
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B

Shari Watson (born October 10, 1971 in St. Louis, Missouri), known as Truth Hurts, is an American R&B singer. She is noted for her funky and powerful vocal style.

Music:
Listen to Truth Hurts
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
What
On: Eve-Olution
$0.99 Buy Song
Real Spit
On: Armageddon, The Pre-Qual
$0.99 Buy Song
Phya Is Shot
On: A Day In The Life
$1.29 Buy Song
The Truth (Feat. Truth Hurts & R.Kelly)
On: Get N Wet Classics 20 - Secret Lovers (Screwe…
$0.99 Buy Song
Head Up
On: My Backyard
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Truth_Hurts
Truth_Hurts
Truth_Hurts
Truth_Hurts
Truth_Hurts
Truth_Hurts
Truth_Hurts


Videos: