Troye Sivan


Home > Music > T > Troye Sivan


Birth Name: Troye Sivan Mellet
Born: 1995/06/05
Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Pop

Troye Sivan (born Troye Sivan Mellet, June 5, 1995) is a South African-born Australian actor, YouTuber and singer-songwriter. Sivan was born in Johannesburg, South Africa. His family moved to Australia when he was 2 years old. Sivan currently lives in Perth, Australia with his parents and three siblings. Sivan sung at the 2006, 2007 and 2008 Channel Seven Perth Telethon. His 2006 performance included a duet with “Australian Idol” winner Guy Sebastian. Sivan made it to the grand finals of StarSearch 2007. His debut EP, “Dare to Dream,” was released in February 2008. The EP included five songs “There's a Hero,” “Angels Brought Me Here,” “Somewhere Over the Rainbow,” “Uns... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Troye Sivan
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Fault In Our Stars (Mmxiv)
On: The Fault In Our Stars (Mmxiv)
$1.29 Buy Song
Happy Little Pill
On: Trxye
$1.29 Buy Song
Touch
On: Trxye
$0.69 Buy Song
Fun
On: Trxye
$0.69 Buy Song
Gasoline
On: Trxye
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>