Related Artists

Mark Chesnutt


Confederate Railroad


Aaron Tippin


Sammy Kershaw


Shenandoah


Joe Diffie


Keith Whitley


Tracy Lawrence


Clint Black


John Michael Montgomery

Travis Tritt


Home > Music > T > Tritt, Travis


Birth Name: James Travis Tritt
Born: 1963/02/09
Birth Place: Marietta, Georgia, USA
Years Active: 1989-present
Genres: Country

James Travis Tritt (born February 9, 1963 in Marietta, Georgia) is a Grammy award-winning American country music artist and occasional actor, commonly known as Travis Tritt. Tritt signed to Warner Bros. Nashville division in 1987. Tritt's contract with Warner Bros. was a singles contract, meaning that he was signed to record six songs, and three of them would be released as singles. According to the contract, he would not be signed on for a full album unless one of the three singles became a hit. His first single was "Country Club." Recorded in late 1988 and released in September 1989, the song spent 26 weeks on the Hot Country Singles & Tracks chart, peaking at #9. It was the title track to... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Travis Tritt
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Can I Trust You With My Heart
On: Super Hits Series, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
Help Me Hold On
On: Super Hits Series, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
Put Some Drive In Your Country
On: Super Hits Series, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
Tell Me I Was Dreaming
On: Super Hits Series, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
More Than You'll Ever Know
On: Super Hits Series, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
Tritt,_Travis
View All Pictures >>


Videos: