Related Artists

Ying Yang Twins


Jacki-O


Kelly Rowland


Khia


Ciara


Rasheeda


Lil' Kim


Monica


Adina Howard


Fantasia

Trina


Home > Music > T > Trina


Birth Name: Katrina Laverne Taylor
Born: 1978/12/03
Birth Place: Miami, Florida, United States
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Katrina Laverne Taylor (born December 3, 1978), better known by her stage name Trina, is an American rapper, songwriter and model from Miami, Florida. Trina first gained notoriety in 1998 with her appearance on Trick Daddy's "www.thug.com" album. Since then she has released five studio albums. On March 7, 2000, Trina's debut album "Da Baddest Bitch" was released. The album debuted at number 33 on the Billboard 200 and number 11 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart, selling near 30,000 records in its first week. The album was re-released in May 2000 and due to the re-release, it was certified platinum by the RIAA. On August 27, 2002, Trina released her second album "Diamond Princess." The... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Trina
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Big Lick
On: Da Baddest B*tch (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Da Baddest B*tch
On: Da Baddest B*tch (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
If U
On: Da Baddest B*tch (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Hair Dresser Skit
On: Da Baddest B*tch (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ain't Sh*t
On: Da Baddest B*tch (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Trina
Trina
Trina
Trina
Trina
Trina
Trina
Trina
Trina
Trina
Trina
Trina
Trina
Trina
Trina


Videos: