Related Artists

Mystikal


J.T. Money


Juvenile


Young Buck


Field Mob


Lil' Scrappy


Pastor Troy


B.G.


Blood Raw


Scarface

Trick Daddy


Home > Music > T > Trick Daddy


Birth Name: Maurice Young
Born: 1973/09/23
Birth Place: Miami, Florida, United States
Years Active: 1995 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

Maurice Young (born September 23, 1973), better known by his stage name Trick Daddy, is an American rapper from Miami, Florida. Young appeared on the track "Scarred" by former 2 Live Crew member, Luther "Luke" Campbell, from Luke's 1996 album "Uncle Luke." The song became a hit and immediately caught the attention of fans and record producers alike. Ted Lucas, a former concert promoter and then-CEO of Slip-n-Slide Records, signed the rapper to the newly formed record label. Slip-n-Slide released Trick Daddy Dollars's debut album "Based on a True Story" in 1997; the album was popular in the Miami area. In 1998, when his next album "www.thug.com" came out, Young removed "Dollars" from his st... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Trick Daddy
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Off The Chain With It
On: Da Baddest B*tch (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
I Don't Need U
On: Da Baddest B*tch (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Boy
On: Book Of Thugs: Chapter A.K., Verse 47 (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
Sittin' on D's
On: Book Of Thugs: Chapter A.K., Verse 47 (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
America
On: Book Of Thugs: Chapter A.K., Verse 47 (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Trick_Daddy
Trick_Daddy
Trick_Daddy
Trick_Daddy
Trick_Daddy
Trick_Daddy
Trick_Daddy
Trick_Daddy
Trick_Daddy


Videos: