Related Artists

D12


Bizarre


G-Unit


Lloyd Banks


Chamillionaire


B.o.B


Trick Trick


Tony Yayo


Young Buck


Shyne

Obie Trice


Home > Music > T > Trice, Obie


Birth Name: Obie Trice lll
Born: 1977/11/14
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Years Active: 2001 - present
Genres: Midwest Hip Hop

Obie Trice was born on November 14, 1977 in Detroit, Michigan and is a rapper and songwriter. Trice was surrounded by music growing up and began rapping at the age of eleven when his mother brought him a karaoke machine and he began to rhyme over the instrumentals. It wasn't long before Trice built a reputation for himself on the streets in his neighborhood; going to rap battle spots at the age of fourteen. Trice went on to start his own record label, Black Market Entertainment. Trice got his start in the music industry when he was introduced to Eminem by his friend, D12 member Bizarre. Eminem was impressed with Trice's free styling and got him signed to Shady Records in 2000. Trice began c... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Obie Trice
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Got Some Teeth (Edited Version)
On: Got Some Teeth (8-Track Maxi-Single/Parental …
$1.29 Buy Song
Got Some Teeth
On: Got Some Teeth (8-Track Maxi-Single/Parental …
$1.29 Buy Song
Got Some Teeth (Instrumental)
On: Got Some Teeth (8-Track Maxi-Single/Parental …
$0.99 Buy Song
Got Some Teeth (A Cappella)
On: Got Some Teeth (8-Track Maxi-Single/Parental …
$1.29 Buy Song
S**t Hits The Fan (Edited Version )
On: Got Some Teeth (8-Track Maxi-Single/Parental …
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Trice,_Obie
Trice,_Obie
Trice,_Obie
Trice,_Obie
Trice,_Obie
Trice,_Obie
Trice,_Obie