Related Artists

Chris Brown


Diddy - Dirty Money


Usher


Yo Gotti


Jagged Edge


Made West Entertainment


Keyshia Cole


Pretty Ricky


Jim Jones


The Diplomats

Trey Songz


Home > Music > T > Trey Songz


Birth Name: Tremaine Aldon Neverson
Born: 1984/11/28
Birth Place: Petersburg, Virginia, United States
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: R&B, Soul

Trey Songz (born Tremaine Aldon Neverson, November 28, 1984), is an American recording artist, producer and actor. Reluctant to sing, he began performing with encouragement by friends and family while attending high school. Record producer Troy Taylor discovered Songz during a talent show in 2000, which led him to signing a recording contract with Atlantic Records in 2002. His debut album, “I Gotta Make It,” was released in July 2005. It debuted at #20 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. Songz's debut single, “Gotta Make It,” featuring Twista, was released in March 2005 and reached #87 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and #21 on the Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs chart. The album's sec... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Trey Songz
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Summer Wit' Miami
On: Harlem: Diary Of A Summer
$0.99 Buy Song
Girl Tonite
On: Girl Tonite (Single) (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Girl Tonite
On: Girl Tonite (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ridin' Dirty
On: The People's Champ (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Girl Tonite
On: The Day After (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
Trey_Songz
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube: