Trevor Dunn


Home > Music > T > Trevor Dunn


Birth Name: Trevor Roy Dunn
Born: 1968/01/30
Birth Place: Eureka, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1985–present
Genres: Experimental Rock, Avant-Garde Metal, Jazz

Trevor Roy Dunn (born January 30, 1968) is an American composer, bass guitarist and double bassist. Dunn came to prominence in the 1990s with the experimental band Mr. Bungle. He has since worked in an array of musical styles, notably with singer and Mr. Bungle co-founder Mike Patton; with saxophonist/composer John Zorn; and with the group Secret Chiefs 3.

Music:
Listen to Trevor Dunn
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Accuser
On: Black Aces
$0.99 Buy Song
Basalt
On: Black Aces
$0.99 Buy Song
Black Aces
On: Black Aces
$0.99 Buy Song
Suffrage
On: Black Aces
$0.99 Buy Song
Taint Of Satan
On: Black Aces
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>