Related Artists

Yuridia


Paulina Rubio


La Factoria


Alejandra Guzmán


Thalía


Jenni Rivera


Pimpinela


Pesado


Alejandro Fernández


La 5a Estacion

Gloria Trevi


Home > Music > T > Trevi, Gloria


Birth Name: Gloria de los Ángeles Treviño Ruiz
Born: 1968/02/15
Birth Place: Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Years Active: 1989 – present
Genres: Rock, Pop, Alternative

Gloria Trevi (born Gloria de los Ángeles Treviño Ruiz on February 15, 1968) is a Mexican pop-rock singer-songwriter. Born in Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico, she left Monterrey at the age of 12 to pursue a career in Mexico City, where she met her future manager Sergio Andrade. She now resides in McAllen, Texas. In 1985, she was a member of a short-lived girl group named Boquitas Pintadas. After the breakup of the band in 1988, Trevi approached Andrade for the production of her first solo album, “¿Qué Hago Aquí?” The album became massively popular with the mainstream Mexican audience due to songs like "Dr. Psiquiatra," "Satisfecha," "Ultimo Beso" and "Mañana." This album is noted fo... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Gloria Trevi
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
En Medio De La Tempestad
On: La Historia
$0.99 Buy Song
Los Borregos
On: La Historia
$0.99 Buy Song
Nieve De Mamey
On: La Historia
$0.99 Buy Song
La Pasabas Bien Conmigo
On: La Historia
$0.99 Buy Song
Qué Pasa En La Azotea
On: La Historia
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
Trevi,_Gloria
View All Pictures >>