Related Artists

Mark Chesnutt


Tanya Tucker


Don Williams


Ricky Van Shelton


John Anderson


Loretta Lynn


Joe Diffie


Conway Twitty


Sammy Kershaw


Shenandoah

Randy Travis


Home > Music > T > Travis, Randy


Birth Name: Randy Bruce Traywick
Born: 1959/05/04
Birth Place: Marshville, North Carolina, U.S.
Years Active: 1978–present
Genres: Country, Gospel

Randy Bruce Traywick (born May 4, 1959), better known as Randy Travis, is an American country singer and actor. Active since 1985, he has recorded more than a dozen studio albums to date, in addition to charting more than 30 singles on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart, of which 16 have reached #1. Travis, in addition to singing, holds several acting credits, starting with his television special, “Wind in the Wire,” in 1992. Since then, he has appeared in several movie and television roles, occasionally as himself. His first six studio releases have all been certified platinum or higher by the RIAA, with the highest-certified being 1987's “Always & Forever” at 5× platinum certi... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Randy Travis
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Too Gone Too Long
On: Always & Forever
$1.29 Buy Song
My House
On: Always & Forever
$1.29 Buy Song
Good Intentions
On: Always & Forever
$1.29 Buy Song
What'll You Do About Me
On: Always & Forever
$1.29 Buy Song
I Won't Need You Anymore
On: Always & Forever
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
Travis,_Randy
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>