Related Artists


Killah Priest

Inspectah Deck


Kool G Rap

Nipsey Hussle


Little Brother


Tragedy Khadafi

Home > Music > T > Tragedy Khadafi

Birth Name: Percy Chapman
Born: 1971/08/18
Birth Place: Queensbridge, Queens, New York
Years Active: 1988-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Percy Chapman, (born August 18, 1971, in Queens, New York, USA) known by his stage name Tragedy Khadafi, and formerly known as Intelligent Hoodlum, is an American hip hop artist who hails from the Queensbridge housing projects in Queens, New York, which has spawned other hip hop artists such as Nas, Cormega, Mobb Deep, Capone-N-Noreaga, and many others. His name is a reference to Libyan head of state Muammar al-Gaddafi, also known as Momar Qaddafi.

Listen to Tragedy Khadafi
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Queens Connection
On: Trama-Sutra
$0.99 Buy Song
Narcotic Lines
On: Thug Matrix 3
$0.99 Buy Song
ILL-Luminous Flow
On: Thug Matrix 3
$0.99 Buy Song
Black Prince
On: Thug Matrix 3
$0.99 Buy Song
Free Thinkers
On: Thug Matrix 3
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>