Related Artists

E.S.G.


OG Ron C


Big Moe


Big Pokey


Lil' Keke


DJ Screw


Devin The Dude


Z-Ro


Big Tuck


Lil' Flip

Trae


Home > Music > T > Trae


Birth Name: Frazier Thompson III
Born: 1981/03/05
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Years Active: 1998 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Frazier Thompson III, better known by his stage name Trae, (born March 5, 1981) is an American rapper from Houston, Texas. With his cousin Z-RO, he is a part of the underground rap collective Screwed Up Click. Trae and Z-RO, along with Trae's other cousin Dougie D, are the founding members of the group Guerilla Maab. He is also the older brother of Houston rapper Jay'Ton. Trae first gained exposure on the Houston rap scene in 1998, when he made his rapping debut with a guest appearance on Z-RO's album “Look What You Did to Me.” In 2003, he began his solo career with the album “Losing Composure.” 2004's “Same Thing Different Day,” 2006's “Restless,” and 2007's “Life Goes O... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Trae
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
In These Streets
On: Whut It Dew 2 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Catch Me In The Lot
On: Whut It Dew 2 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Asshole by Nature
On: Protectors Of The Gulf Coast Vol.2 (Parental …
$0.99 Buy Song
What It Is
On: Later Dayz
$0.99 Buy Song
Intro
On: Later Dayz
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>