Related Artists

Crystal Bowersox

Pia Toscano


Home > Music > T > Toscano, Pia


Birth Name: Pia Ann Rose Toscano
Birth Place: Howard Beach, New York, United States
Years Active: 2011–present
Genres: Pop

Pia Ann Rose Toscano (born October 14, 1988) is an American singer from Howard Beach, New York. Toscano placed ninth on the tenth season of “American Idol.” Some viewers and media outlets described Toscano's departure as one of the most shocking eliminations in “American Idol” history. Prior to “Idol,” Toscano worked as a make-up artist and as a wedding singer in a band called “Current Affair.” Toscano auditioned for “Idol” four times before 2011. She made it through to Hollywood in season six, but her journey ended there. In 2010, she auditioned for the tenth season of “American Idol” in East Rutherford, New Jersey, and was put through to Hollywood, this time making... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Pia Toscano
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Christmas Song
On: Buon Natale: The Christmas Album
$1.29 Buy Song
Renegades (Original Mix) (Feat. Pia Toscano)
On: Enhanced Music: Spring 2015
$0.99 Buy Song
Renegades (Andrew Benson Remix) (Feat. Pia To…
On: Sunlounger Sessions 2015, Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Renegades (Trivi Nev Remix) (Feat. Pia Toscan…
On: Underground Essentials, Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
All By Myself (American Idol Performance)
On: All By Myself (American Idol Performance)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
Toscano,_Pia
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook: