Related Artists

Yoav


Perry Farrell


Tricky


Björk


The Heavy


M83


Paul Oakenfold


PJ Harvey


Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart


She & Him

Emiliana Torrini


Home > Music > T > Torrini, Emiliana


Birth Name: Emilíana Torrini
Born: 1977/05/16
Birth Place: Iceland
Years Active: 1994-present
Genres: Indie Pop, Alternative

Emilíana Torrini (born May 16, 1977) is an Icelandic singer, best known for her 2009 single ''Jungle Drum'', 1999 album ''Love in the Time of Science'' and for performing "Gollum's Song", during the ending credits of Peter Jackson's film ''The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers''.

Music:
Listen to Emiliana Torrini
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Gun
On: Luther (Soundtrack From The Television Series…
$0.99 Buy Song
Slow (Radio Edit)
On: Slow
$0.99 Buy Song
Slow (Original Mix)
On: Slow
$0.99 Buy Song
Slow (Moonbase Commander Mix)
On: Slow
$0.99 Buy Song
Heaven's Gonna Burn Your Eyes
On: Hôtel Costes 7 By Stéphane Pompougnac
$0.99 Buy Song
If You Go Away
On: To Be Free - CD2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Torrini,_Emiliana
Torrini,_Emiliana
Torrini,_Emiliana