Tommy Torres Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > T > Torres, Tommy > Biography


Birth Name: Tomas Torres Carrasquillo
Born: 1971/11/25
Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: Latin Pop, Rock En Español

Tommy Torres is a Latin Grammy Award winning producer, singer and songwriter from Puerto Rico. Named as the #1 Hot Latin Tracks producer of 2007 by Billboard Magazine and Composer of the Year at 2010 ASCAP's Latin Music Awards, Torres has written and produced songs for many artists such as Ricardo Arjona, Ednita Nazario, Alejandro Sanz, Alicia Keys, and Ricky Martin.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z