Related Artists

Eros Ramazzotti


Luis Miguel


Alejandro Fernández


Reik


Alejandro Sanz


Ricardo Montaner


Soraya


José Luis Perales


Laura Pausini


Emmanuel

Diego Torres


Home > Music > T > Torres, Diego


Birth Name: Diego Antonio Caccia Torres
Born: 1971/03/09
Birth Place: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Years Active: 1988-2003 (acting), 1992–present (singing)
Genres: Pop, Latin, Rhumba, Flamenco

Diego Antonio Caccia Torres (born March 9, 1971 in Buenos Aires, Argentina) is an Argentine Grammy Award-nominated pop singer and composer. His mother was the Argentine singer Lolita Torres.

Music:
Listen to Diego Torres
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Penelope
On: 20 Inolvidables Del Ayer
$0.99 Buy Song
Puede Ser
On: Top 10 Latino, Vol.10: 1995-2000
$0.99 Buy Song
Penelope
On: Canciones Del Corazon - Baladas
$0.99 Buy Song
Fiesta De Vagabundos
On: Diego Torres
$0.99 Buy Song
Yo Te Ví (Just One Look)
On: Diego Torres
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Torres,_Diego
Torres,_Diego