Related Artists

Elis Regina

Gilberto Gil

Caetano Veloso


Home > Music > T > Toquinho

Birth Name: Antônio Pecci Filho
Born: 1946/07/06
Birth Place: São Paulo, Brazil
Years Active: 1964-present
Genres: Bossa Nova, Brazilian Jazz

Antônio Pecci Filho (born July 6, 1946 in São Paulo, Brazil), better known as Toquinho, is a Brazilian singer and guitarist. He is well-known for his collaborations, as composer and performer, with Vinicius de Moraes.

Listen to Toquinho
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Samba De Orly
On: Pure Brazil: Caipirinha
$1.29 Buy Song
Samba Da Volta
On: Pure Brazil: Feijoada
$1.29 Buy Song
Turbilhao (Solo De Violao)
On: Pure Brazil: Feijoada
$1.29 Buy Song
Carta Ao Tom 74
On: Pure Brazil II - Bossa 4 Two
$0.99 Buy Song
A Felicidade
On: Bis - Bossa Nova: Um Banquinho E Um Violão
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>