Related Artists

Voltio


Tempo


Vico-C


Hector & Tito


Tego Calderón


Jowell & Randy


N.O.R.E.


De La Ghetto


Killah Priest


Jerry Rivera

Tony Touch


Home > Music > T > Tony Touch


Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Hernandez
Born: 1969/07/02
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B, Reggae, House, Reggaeton

Tony Touch (born Joseph Anthony Hernandez; July 2, 1969) is an American hip hop break dancer, rapper, DJ, producer and actor of Puerto Rican descent. Tony Touch began as a B-boy during the rap music renaissance era of the early 80’s. Heavily influenced by pioneers like Crazy Legs and the Rock Steady Crew, Grandmaster Flash, Red Alert, Little Louie Vega and Jam Master Jay, he quickly shifted his interests towards the turntables. Toca is known for legendary mixtapes like the 50 Mcs parts 1, 2 and 3. Included in this series are some of the hottest artist in the game such as KRS One, Kool G Rap, Big Daddy Kane, Wyclef, M.O.P, Big L, Mos Def and many more all coming together for one collective ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tony Touch
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Spanish Harlem
On: The Rude Awakening (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Para Mi Barrio
On: En Honor A La Verdad
$1.29 Buy Song
Para Mi Barrio (Reggaeton Remix)
On: En Honor A La Verdad
$1.29 Buy Song
Tony Touch Puerto Rico All Stars
On: The Best Of Don Chezina And Friends Of Reggae…
$0.99 Buy Song
Pa' Que Tu Lo Sepa
On: The Reggaetony Album (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>