Related Artists

Del Shannon


The Shirelles


The Partridge Family


Paul Revere & The Raiders


Bobby Vee


Bread


Rick Nelson


Herman's Hermits


Neil Sedaka


Tommy James & The Shondells

Tommy Roe


Home > Music > T > Tommy Roe


Birth Name: Thomas David Roe
Born: 1942/05/09
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1959 – present
Genres: Rock And Roll, Pop, Bubblegum

''For the English footballer of the same name see Tommy Roe (footballer)'' Tommy Roe (born Thomas David Roe, 9 May 1942, Atlanta, Georgia, United States) is an American pop music singer-songwriter. Best-remembered for his hits "Sheila" (1962) and "Dizzy" (1969), critic Bill Dahl wrote that Roe was "widely perceived as one of the archetypal bubblegum artists of the late 1960s, but Roe cut some pretty decent rockers along the way, especially early in his career."

Music:
Listen to Tommy Roe
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Sheila
On: 60's Rock N Roll
$0.99 Buy Song
Dizzy
On: 20 Best Of Rockin' 60's
$0.99 Buy Song
The Folk Singer (Re-Recording)
On: Tommy Roe's The Folk Singer
$0.99 Buy Song
Sweet Pea (Re-Recording)
On: Tommy Roe's The Folk Singer
$0.99 Buy Song
Staggerlee
On: Tommy Roe's The Folk Singer
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>