Related Artists

Jordan Knight


Natalie


Debbie Gibson


Bad English


Stevie B.

Tommy Page


Home > Music > T > Tommy Page


Birth Name: Thomas Alden Page
Born: 1970/05/24
Birth Place: Glen Ridge, New Jersey
Years Active: 1988–present
Genres: Pop Music, Dance Music, Latin Freestyle

Tommy Page was born Thomas Alden Page in New Jersey on May 24, 1970. He is an American singer, best known for his 1990 hit single, "I'll Be Your Everything." Page began playing the piano at age eight and was always a bit of a dreamer. Writing his own songs from an early age and dreaming of a life in New York City as a musician keep his passion for music alive. When Page graduated from high school, he followed his dream and moved to New York City. Once in New York, Page got a job as a cloakroom attendant in a popular nightclub called Nell's. The job gave Page the opportunity to play his demo tape to the house DJ, which lead to an introduction with Sire Records founder, Seymour Stein. Page stu... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tommy Page-spm34312
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: I'll Be Your Everything
On: Sing Reunion Radio Favorites
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: I'll Be Your Everything
On: Sing Hits Of The 90's, Vol.4
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: I'll Be Your Everything (Vocal Demon…
On: Sing Hits Of The 90's, Vol.4
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>