Related Artists

Tom Wilson


Home > Music > T > Tom Wilson


Birth Name: Thomas Francis Wilson, Jr.
Born: 1959/04/15
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Years Active: 1984–present
Genres: Comedy/Spoken Word, Country, Electronica/Dance, Folk, Jazz, Pop, Rock

Thomas Francis Wilson (born April 15, 1959) is an American actor, writer, musician, painter, voice-over artist and stand up comedian. He is best known for playing Biff Tannen (and his grandson Griff Tannen and great-grandfather Buford "Mad Dog" Tannen) in the ''Back to the Future trilogy'' and Coach Ben Fredricks on NBC's ''Freaks and Geeks''.

Music:
Listen to Tom Wilson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Shifting Down
On: The Art Of John Coltrane
$1.29 Buy Song
Shifting Down
On: Coltrane Time
$1.29 Buy Song
Just Friends
On: Coltrane Time
$1.29 Buy Song
Like Someone In Love
On: Coltrane Time
$1.29 Buy Song
Double Clutching
On: Coltrane Time
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>