Related Artists

Courtney Love


Tinariwen


DJ Screw

Tom Verlaine


Home > Music > T > Tom Verlaine


Birth Name: Thomas Miller
Born: 1949/12/13
Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, U.S.
Genres: Punk, Art Punk, New Wave

Tom Verlaine (born Thomas Miller, December 13, 1949, in Morristown, New Jersey) is a singer, songwriter and guitarist, best-known as the frontman for the New York rock band Television.

Music:
Listen to Tom Verlaine
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Hawk
On: Don't Let The Bastards Get You Down
$0.99 Buy Song
Fever
On: Brace Yourself! - A Tribute To Otis Blackwell
$0.99 Buy Song
Cold Irons Bound
On: I'm Not There: Music From The Motion Picture
$0.99 Buy Song
Cry Mercy, Judge
On: Flash Light
$1.29 Buy Song
Say A Prayer
On: Flash Light
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>