Tom Rapp


Home > Music > T > Tom Rapp


Birth Name: Thomas Dale Rapp
Born: 1947/03/08
Birth Place: Bottineau, North Dakota
Years Active: 1965-1976, occasionally since 1997
Genres: Rock

Thomas Dale Rapp (b. 8 March 1947, Bottineau, North Dakota) is an American singer and songwriter, best known as the leader of Pearls Before Swine, the psychedelic folk rock group of the 1960s and 1970s. More recently he has practiced as a lawyer.

Music:
Listen to Tom Rapp
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Grace Street
On: Familiar Songs (Remastered)
$0.69 Buy Song
The Jeweler
On: Familiar Songs (Remastered)
$0.69 Buy Song
Rocket Man
On: Familiar Songs (Remastered)
$0.69 Buy Song
Snow Queen
On: Familiar Songs (Remastered)
$0.69 Buy Song
If You Don't Want To (I Don't Mind)
On: Familiar Songs (Remastered)
$0.69 Buy Song

More Tracks >>