Tity Boi Aka 2 Chainz


Home > Music > T > Tity Boi Aka 2 Chainz


Birth Name: Tauheed Epps
Birth Place: College Park, Georgia, U.S.
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Southern Hip Hop

Tity Boi (born Tauheed Epps, September 12, 1976), now known as 2 Chainz, is an American rapper from Milledgeville, Georgia.is an American rapper from College Park, Georgia. He was previously signed to Ludacris' record label Disturbing tha Peace with Dolla Boy as Playaz Circle. He is currently signed to Def Jam. 2 Chainz, then known as Tity Boi, formed the hip hop duo Playaz Circle in College Park, Georgia in 1997 with his high school friend Earl Conyers (known as Dolla Boy). The duo independently issued an album, “United We Stand, United We Fall,” in 2002 and met rapper Ludacris around this time. After Playaz Circle released their next album, “Supply & Demand,” in 2007 and its follow... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tity Boi Aka 2 Chainz
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Cowboy
On: Codeine Cowboy
$0.99 Buy Song
Too Easy
On: Codeine Cowboy
$0.99 Buy Song
Gasolean
On: Codeine Cowboy
$0.99 Buy Song
Call Teisha
On: Codeine Cowboy
$0.99 Buy Song
Role Model Feat Dolla Boy
On: Codeine Cowboy
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>