Related Artists


Made West Entertainment

Pimp C

Gudda Gudda


J. Futuristic

Travis Porter

Bun B

Tapemasters Inc.

Playaz Circle


Home > Music > T > Tity-Boi

Birth Name: Tauheed Epps
Birth Place: College Park, Georgia, U.S.
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Southern Hip Hop

Tity Boi (born Tauheed Epps, September 12, 1976), now known as 2 Chainz, is an American rapper from Milledgeville, Georgia. He was previously signed to Ludacris' record label Disturbing tha Peace with Dolla Boy as Playaz Circle. He is currently signed to Def Jam. 2 Chainz, then known as Tity Boi, formed the hip hop duo Playaz Circle in College Park, Georgia in 1997 with his high school friend Earl Conyers (known as Dolla Boy). The duo independently issued an album, “United We Stand, United We Fall,” in 2002 and met rapper Ludacris around this time. After Playaz Circle released their next album, “Supply & Demand,” in 2007 and its follow-up, “Flight 360: The Takeoff,” in 2009 the d... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Tity-Boi
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
We Got
On: Chicken - N - Beer (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Eyebrows Down
On: Chicken - N - Beer (Parental Advisory)
$0.69 Buy Song
I Came To Bring The Pain
On: U Gotta Feel Me (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
I Came to Bring The Pain
On: U Gotta Feel Me (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Rise & Grind, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>