Related Artists

R.K.M. & Ken-Y


Tony Dize


Willie Gonzalez


Hector & Tito


Angel Y Khriz


Vico-C


Voltio


Alexis & Fido


Tito Rojas


Cristian Castro

Tito el Bambino


Home > Music > T > Tito el Bambino


Birth Name: Efraín Fines Nevares
Born: 1981/10/05
Birth Place: Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1996-2004 (duo), 2004-present (solo)
Genres: Reggaeton

Efraín David Fines Nevares (born October 5, 1981, better known as Tito "El Bambino") is a reggaeton singer from Puerto Rico. He rose to fame as Tito of the duo Héctor & Tito. Tito and his partner released a number of hit songs in their native Puerto Rico, including "Amor de Colegio" (ft. Don Omar), "Felina", "Baila Morena" (ft. Glory), and "No Le Temas a Él", a song which not only raised their popularity, it helped raise popularity for the then up-and-coming Trébol Clan. After years of working together, they separated, but not before releasing a final album, "Season Finale," which featured some of their greatest hits. Héctor y Tito released their first album in 1998. Together they bec... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tito el Bambino
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
A Que No Te ATreves
On: Reggaeton Hit Makers, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
Duele
On: Reggaeton Hit Makers, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
Esta Noche
On: Mas Flow: Los Benjamins
$1.29 Buy Song
Bailame
On: Roots Of Reggaeton: Las Plagas 2
$1.29 Buy Song
Duelo
On: El Que Habla Con Las Manos
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Tito_el_Bambino
Tito_el_Bambino
Tito_el_Bambino
Tito_el_Bambino
Tito_el_Bambino
Tito_el_Bambino
Tito_el_Bambino
Tito_el_Bambino


Videos: