Related Artists

Eddie Palmieri


Ismael Miranda


Juan Luis Guerra


Héctor Lavoe


El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico


Willie Colón


Grupo Niche


Rey Ruiz


Gilberto Santa Rosa


Tito Rojas

Tito Rodriguez


Home > Music > T > Tito Rodriguez


Birth Name: Pablo Tito Rodriguez
Born: 1923/01/04
Birth Place: Santurce, Puerto Rico
Died: 1973/02/28
Years Active: 1936-1973
Genres: Latin, Mambo, Tropical

Tito Rodríguez (January 4, 1923-February 28, 1973), was a popular 1950s and 1960s Puerto Rican singer and bandleader. He is known by many fans as "El Inolvidable" (The Unforgettable), a moniker based on his most popular interpretation, a song written by composer Julio Gutierrez.

Music:
Listen to Tito Rodriguez
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Theme From 'The Apartment'
On: Ultra-Lounge: Tiki Sampler
$1.29 Buy Song
The Magnificent Seven
On: Ultra-Lounge, Vol.9: Cha-Cha De Amor
$1.29 Buy Song
Nosotros
On: 10 De Colección: Tito Rodriguez
$0.99 Buy Song
Manengue
On: 10 De Colección: Tito Rodriguez
$0.99 Buy Song
Cogele Bien El Compas
On: 10 De Colección: Tito Rodriguez
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>