Related Artists

Maelo Ruíz

Junior Gonzalez

Paquito Guzmán

Willie Rosario

Ismael Miranda

Tito Gomez


Tito Rojas

Tony Vega

Anthony Cruz

Tito Nieves

Home > Music > T > Tito Nieves

Birth Name: Humberto Nieves
Born: 1958/06/04
Birth Place: Río Piedras, Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1977–present
Genres: Salsa

Humberto "Tito" Nieves (born June 4, 1958) became one of the leading Salsa singers of the 1980s and the early 1990s. Born in Río Piedras, Puerto Rico and raised in the United States, Nieves began his career while participating in Orquesta Cimarron, a New York-based group. In 1977, he teamed up with singer Héctor Lavoe and his Orchestra and joined The Conjunto Clasico. Later, Nieves decided to start his solo career in 1986, setting himself apart by singing Salsa in English. He is known for his hits such as ''El Amor Más Bonito'', ''Sonámbulo'', and the English-salsa hit, ''I Like It Like That'' (1997). Present hits from the album Fabricando Fantasias include ''Fabricando Fantasias'' and ... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Tito Nieves
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
El Amor Mas Bonito
On: Old School Salsa Vol.4
$1.29 Buy Song
I'll Always Love You
On: Old School Salsa Vol.4
$1.29 Buy Song
Come Together (Venir Juntos)
On: Exitos Eternos
$1.29 Buy Song
Un Amor Asi
On: Un Amor Asi
$0.99 Buy Song
I'll Always Love You
On: Latin Gold
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>