Related Artists

Paquito Guzmán


Maelo Ruíz


Lalo Rodríguez


Junior Gonzalez


Tommy Olivencia


Tito Rojas


Hildemaro


Tony Vega


Grupo Niche


El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico

Tito Gomez


Home > Music > T > Tito Gomez


Birth Name: Luis Alberto Gómez
Born: 1948/04/09
Birth Place: Juana Díaz, Puerto Rico
Died: 2007/06/11
Years Active: 1984-2007
Genres: Salsa

Tito Gómez (born Luis Alberto Gómez April 9, 1948 in Juana Díaz, Puerto Rico – died June 11, 2007 in Cali, Colombia) was a well-known Puerto Rican salsa singer.

Music:
Listen to Tito Gomez
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Capullito De Aleli
On: Los Bravos Del Ritmo
$0.99 Buy Song
Cambia El Paso
On: La Gloria Del Cha Cha Cha
$0.99 Buy Song
Alma Con Alma
On: Boleros De Oro, Vol. 4
$0.99 Buy Song
Cuando Ya No Me Quieras (Bolero Chá)
On: Voces En Alcohol, Vol.8
$0.99 Buy Song
Amapola
On: La Habana Era Una Fiesta (Grabaciones De La R…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>