Tish Hinojosa


Home > Music > T > Tish Hinojosa


Birth Name: Leticia Hinojosa
Born: 1955/12/06
Years Active: 198x-present
Genres: Country

Leticia ("Tish") Hinojosa (born December 6, 1955 San Antonio, Texas) is a folksinger recording in both Spanish and English. Hinojosa was the youngest of 13 children. Hinojosa's parents were Mexican immigrants. Hinojosa has charted twice on the ''Billboard'' country charts and has recorded several albums, primarily for Rounder Records. Her 1992 album ''Culture Swing'' won the NAIRD Indie Folk Album of the Year. In 2003, Hinojosa was charged with drunken driving and failure to stop and render aid after a hit-and-run accident in Austin.

Music:
Listen to Tish Hinojosa
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
When It Rains
On: Dreaming From The Labyrinth
$0.99 Buy Song
Whisper Goodbye
On: Dreaming From The Labyrinth
$0.99 Buy Song
Edge Of A Dream
On: Dreaming From The Labyrinth
$0.99 Buy Song
Laughing River Running
On: Dreaming From The Labyrinth
$0.99 Buy Song
Atlantico
On: Dreaming From The Labyrinth
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>