Related Artists

Earl Thomas Conley


Clay Walker


Billy Ray Cyrus


Diamond Rio


Sammy Kershaw


Waylon Jennings


Confederate Railroad


John Anderson


Tracy Byrd


Keith Whitley

Aaron Tippin


Home > Music > T > Tippin, Aaron


Birth Name: Aaron Dupree Tippin
Born: 1958/07/03
Birth Place: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Country

Aaron Dupree Tippin (born July 3, 1958) is an American country music artist and record producer from Pensacola, Florida. He began his career as a music writer for Acuff-Rose Music, gaining his own recording contract with RCA Records in 1990. RCA were quick to release his debut single, "You've Got to Stand for Something," which reached #6 on the US Country Music Chart and went on to become a popular anthem for American soldiers fighting in the first Gulf War. In 1991 Tippin released the first of five studio albums on the RCA label under the same title as the hit single, "You've Got to Stand for Something.” The debut was received well by critics, peaked at #23 in the US Country Music charts... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Aaron Tippin
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: People Like Us
On: Sing Best Country 2001, Vol.6
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Kiss This
On: Male Country Party, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: She Feels Like A Brand New Man Tonig…
On: Contemporary Male Country, Vol.58
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke - If Her Lovin' Don't Kill Me
On: Karaoke - Contemporary Male Country - Vol.9
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke - Kiss This
On: Karaoke - Male Country Party - Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Tippin,_Aaron
Tippin,_Aaron
Tippin,_Aaron
Tippin,_Aaron
Tippin,_Aaron
Tippin,_Aaron
Tippin,_Aaron
Tippin,_Aaron
Tippin,_Aaron
Tippin,_Aaron
Tippin,_Aaron
Tippin,_Aaron
Tippin,_Aaron