Timothy B. Schmit


Home > Music > T > Timothy B. Schmit


Birth Name: Timothy Bruce Schmit
Born: 1947/10/30
Birth Place: Oakland, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1960 - present
Genres: Rock, Country

Timothy Bruce Schmit (born October 30, 1947, in Oakland, California) is an American musician and songwriter, best known for his work as bass guitar player and singer for Poco and the Eagles. Schmit has also worked for decades as a session musician and solo artist.

Music:
Listen to Timothy B. Schmit
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
One More Mile
On: Expando
$0.99 Buy Song
Parachute
On: Expando
$0.99 Buy Song
Friday Night
On: Expando
$0.99 Buy Song
Ella Jean
On: Expando
$0.99 Buy Song
White Boy From Sacramento
On: Expando
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>