Related Artists

Timbaland & Magoo


Home > Music > T > Timbaland & Magoo


Birth Name: Timothy Zachery Mosley
Born: 1971/03/10
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia, U.S.
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Electro, R&B, Hip Hop Soul

Timothy Zachery Mosley (born March 10, 1971), better known by his stage name Timbaland or Timbo, is an American Grammy Award-winning record producer, singer-songwriter, actor, musician and rapper. He is the older brother of rapper Sebastian. Timbaland's first full credit production work was in 1996 on ''Ginuwine...the Bachelor'' for R&B singer Ginuwine. After further work on Aaliyah's 1996 album ''One in a Million'' and Missy Elliott's 1997 album ''Supa Dupa Fly'', Timbaland became a prominent producer for R&B and hip-hop artists. Initially he released several albums with fellow rapper Magoo. He has collaborated with numerous artists, including Justin Timberlake, Nelly Furtado, Madon... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Timbaland & Magoo
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Cop That Shit (Mousse T's Full Vocal Mix) [Fe…
On: Cop That Shit
$0.99 Buy Song
Cop That Shit (Mousse T's Instrumental Mix) […
On: Cop That Shit
$0.99 Buy Song
Cop That Shit (Mousse T's Fierce Mix) [Feat. …
On: Cop That Shit
$0.99 Buy Song
Cop That Shit (Mousse T's Fierce Instrumetal …
On: Cop That Shit
$0.99 Buy Song
Indian Flute
On: Indian Flute
$0.99 Buy Song
Cop That Sh*t
On: Under Constructions Part II
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>