Related Artists

Missy Elliott


Soulja Boy Tell Em


Baby Bash


Flo Rida


Taio Cruz


Natasha Bedingfield


Justin Timberlake


Pitbull


Fabolous


Colbie Caillat

Timbaland


Home > Music > T > Timbaland


Birth Name: Timothy Zachery Mosley
Born: 1972/03/10
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia, U.S.
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Electropop, R&B, Pop, Rock, Hip Hop Soul

Timothy Zachery Mosley (born March 10, 1972), better known by his stage name Timbaland, is an American Grammy Award-winning record producer, singer-songwriter, actor, musician and rapper. He is the elder brother of rapper Sebastian. Timbaland's first full credit production work was in 1996 on ''Ginuwine...the Bachelor'' for R&B singer Ginuwine. After further work on Aaliyah's 1996 album ''One in a Million'' and Missy Elliott's 1997 album ''Supa Dupa Fly'', Timbaland became a prominent producer for R&B and hip-hop artists. Initially he released several albums with fellow rapper Magoo. He has collaborated with numerous artists, including Justin Timberlake, Nelly Furtado, Katy Perry, Keri Hilso... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Timbaland
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
They Don't Wanna F*** Wit Me
On: Supa Dupa Fly (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Pass Da Blunt
On: Supa Dupa Fly (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Good Foot
On: Shark Tale: Motion Picture Soundtrack
$0.99 Buy Song
Diddy Rock
On: Press Play (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Elevator (Album Version)
On: Elevator (Album Version) (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Timbaland
Timbaland
Timbaland
Timbaland
Timbaland
Timbaland
Timbaland
Timbaland
Timbaland
Timbaland
Timbaland
Timbaland
Timbaland
Timbaland
Timbaland
Timbaland
View All Pictures >>


Videos: