Related Artists

Rodney Carrington


Jerry Reed


Cledus T. Judd

Tim Wilson


Home > Music > T > Tim Wilson


Birth Name: Timothy Collins Wilson
Born: 1961/08/05
Birth Place: Columbus, Georgia, USA
Years Active: 1994-present
Genres: Country

Timothy Collins "Tim" Wilson (born August 5, 1961 in Columbus, Georgia is an American stand-up comedian and country music artist. His act combines stand-up comedy and original songs. He has released more than a dozen comedy albums, including several for Capitol Records Nashville, and has made frequent appearances on the ''John Boy and Billy'', ''Big D and Bubba'' and ''Bob and Tom Show''. Wilson is a self-described libertarian, and sometimes includes his political standpoints in his comedy routines. He is also the co-writer of comedian Jeff Foxworthy's 1996 single "The Redneck Twelve Days of Christmas", as well as several parodies for the 1980s comedy duo Pinkard & Bowden. Wilson and his fre... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tim Wilson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
King Of England
On: Gettin' My Mind Right: 33 Comedy Classics
$1.29 Buy Song
Merle The Martian
On: Gettin' My Mind Right: 33 Comedy Classics
$1.29 Buy Song
Nail Guns
On: Gettin' My Mind Right: 33 Comedy Classics
$1.29 Buy Song
Bobby Knight
On: Gettin' My Mind Right: 33 Comedy Classics
$1.29 Buy Song
William Kimler
On: Gettin' My Mind Right: 33 Comedy Classics
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>