Tim Rose


Home > Music > T > Tim Rose


Birth Name: Timothy Alan Patrick Rose
Born: 1940/09/23
Birth Place: Greenwich Village, New York United States
Died: 2002/09/24
Years Active: 1961?-1978, 1986-2002
Genres: Rock, Folk, Blues

Timothy Alan Patrick Rose (September 23, 1940 - September 24, 2002), best known professionally as Tim Rose, was an American singer-songwriter, who spent much of his life in London, England and had more success in Europe than in his native country. Known for his gruff voice, Rose was often compared to Ray Charles, Rod Stewart and Joe Cocker.

Music:
Listen to Tim Rose
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
American Son
On: American Son
$0.99 Buy Song
Because You're Rich
On: American Son
$0.99 Buy Song
Where Did The Good Times Go?
On: American Son
$0.99 Buy Song
Ageing Soldier
On: American Son
$0.99 Buy Song
Broken Song
On: American Son
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>