Tim Finn


Home > Music > T > Tim Finn


Birth Name: Brian Timothy Finn
Born: 1952/06/25
Birth Place: New Zealand
Years Active: 1972-present
Genres: Pop, New Wave, Alternative Rock, Progressive Rock

Brian Timothy "Tim" Finn, OBE (born 25 June 1952) is a New Zealand Pop recording artist. Finn is most known for his music with New Zealand 1970s and 1980s rock group Split Enz, and later for his solo work, a temporary membership in Crowded House and his joint effort with younger brother Neil Finn as the Finn Brothers.

Music:
Listen to Tim Finn
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Songline
On: Feeding The Gods
$0.99 Buy Song
I'll Never Know
On: Feeding The Gods
$0.99 Buy Song
Subway Dreaming
On: Feeding The Gods
$0.99 Buy Song
Say It Is So
On: Feeding The Gods
$0.99 Buy Song
What You've Done
On: Feeding The Gods
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>