Related Artists

Debbie Gibson


Wilson Phillips


Belinda Carlisle


Paula Abdul


Starship


Roxette


The Bangles


A-Ha


Richard Marx


Howard Jones

Tiffany


Home > Music > T > Tiffany


Birth Name: Tiffany Renee Darwish
Born: 1971/10/02
Birth Place: Dearborn, Michigan, United States
Years Active: 1984-Present
Genres: Pop, Dance-pop, Teen Pop, Country, Electronica

Tiffany (born Tiffany Renee Darwish, October 2, 1971) is an American singer and former teen icon. Tiffany began singing around 1975, when she was 4 years old, and learned the words to the song “Delta Dawn.” After the breakup of her family she moved in with her father, rebelling against his strict Baptist parenting. When Tiffany was 10 years old she performed with country music singer Jack Reeves at a venue called Narods in Chino, California. From there Tiffany landed herself a gig at the Los Angeles club, El Palomino, where she caught the eye of Hoyt Axton and his mother Mae Axton. Mae offered Tiffany the opportunity to travel to Nashville, Tennessee, where she performed on the Ralph Em... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tiffany
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Talk To Myself
On: Thug On Da Line (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Could've Been
On: Radio Hits Of The 80's
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: I Saw Him Standing There
On: Radio Hits Of The 80's
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Could've Been
On: Sing Hits Of The 80's, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: I Saw Him Standing There
On: Sing Hits Of The 80's, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
View All Pictures >>


Videos: