Related Artists

The Zutons


Beth Rowley


Amy MacDonald


The Feeling


Scouting For Girls


David Jordan


Gabriella Cilmi


Beverley Knight


Kid Rock


McFly

Sandi Thom


Home > Music > T > Thom, Sandi


Birth Name: Alexandria Thom
Born: 1981/08/11
Birth Place: Macduff, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Pop, Folk

Sandi Thom (born Alexandria Thom, 11 August 1981, Macduff, Aberdeenshire) is a Scottish singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist. She became widely known in 2006 after a series of webcasts secured her a record deal with RCA and the success of the single "I Wish I Was a Punk Rocker (With Flowers in My Hair)".

Music:
Listen to Sandi Thom
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Little Remedy
On: Smile It Confuses People
$0.99 Buy Song
Castles
On: Smile It Confuses People
$0.99 Buy Song
What If I'm Right
On: Smile It Confuses People
$0.99 Buy Song
Superman
On: Smile It Confuses People
$0.99 Buy Song
The Human Jukebox
On: Smile It Confuses People
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Thom,_Sandi
Thom,_Sandi
Thom,_Sandi
Thom,_Sandi
Thom,_Sandi
Thom,_Sandi
Thom,_Sandi
Thom,_Sandi
Thom,_Sandi
Thom,_Sandi
Thom,_Sandi
Thom,_Sandi
Thom,_Sandi
Thom,_Sandi
Thom,_Sandi