Related Artists

John Legend


Eric Benét


Bruno Mars


Angie Stone


Jamie Foxx


Janet Jackson


Maxwell


Justin Timberlake


Kenny Lattimore


Jennifer Lopez

Robin Thicke


Home > Music > T > Thicke, Robin


Birth Name: Robin Charles Thicke
Born: 1977/03/10
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: R&B, Soul

Robin Charles Thicke (born March 10, 1977) is an American R&B-soul singer, songwriter, musician, composer, and occasional actor. Thicke's albums, which feature a predominately contemporary R&B sound, have sold over two million copies in the United States. Robin was born March 10, 1977. His mother is "Days of Our Lives" actress and singer Gloria Loring and his father is Canadian actor Alan Thicke. In 2000, Thicke, who simply went by his last name, went to work on material for his debut album, initially entitled “Cherry Blue Skies.” In 2002, Thicke released his debut single "When I Get You Alone." The track samples Walter Murphy's "A Fifth of Beethoven" peaking at #49 on Radio & Records ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Robin Thicke
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Oh Shooter
On: A Beautiful World
$0.99 Buy Song
A Beautiful World
On: A Beautiful World
$0.99 Buy Song
Suga Mama
On: A Beautiful World
$0.99 Buy Song
Flowers In Bloom
On: A Beautiful World
$0.99 Buy Song
The Stupid Things
On: A Beautiful World
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
Thicke,_Robin
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Television:
2013 2013 Dick Clark's Primetime New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest
2013 2013 MTV EMA
2013 2013 Soul Train Awards
2013 2013 iHeartRadio Music Festival
2013 2014 BET Awards
2013 BET Awards
2013 BET Awards 2014
2013 Dick Clark's Primetime New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest
More Credits >>