Related Artists

Teddy Thompson

Thea Gilmore


Home > Music > T > Thea Gilmore


Birth Name: Thea Eve Gilmore
Born: 1979/11/25
Birth Place: Oxford, England
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Rock, Folk

Thea Eve Gilmore (born 25 November 1979, Oxford, England) is a British female singer-songwriter. She began her career working in a recording studio, where she was discovered by her now long-time collaborator, producer and sometime co-songwriter Nigel Stonier, whom she married in October 2005.

Music:
Listen to Thea Gilmore
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
People Like You
On: Burning Dorothy
$0.99 Buy Song
Pontiac To A Home Girl
On: Burning Dorothy
$0.99 Buy Song
Not So Clever Now
On: Burning Dorothy
$0.99 Buy Song
Instead Of My Saints
On: Burning Dorothy
$0.99 Buy Song
Militia Sister
On: Burning Dorothy
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>