Related Artists

Bob Baldwin


Everette Harp


Richard Elliot


Count Basic


Bobbi Humphrey


Lee Ritenour


Rick Braun


Jeff Lorber


Alex Bugnon


Ronnie Laws

The Jazzmasters


Home > Music > T > The Jazzmasters


Birth Name: Pauli Hardcastle
Born: 1957/12/10
Birth Place: London, England
Years Active: 1982–present
Genres: Smooth Jazz, Dance-pop, House, Freestyle Music, New Wave

Paul Hardcastle (born 10 December 1957, London, England) is an English composer and musician, specialising in the synthesizer. Hardcastle is best known for the Dance hits "Rain Forest" and "19".

Music:
Listen to The Jazzmasters
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
London In Springtime
On: The Jazzmasters 3
$0.99 Buy Song
Lost In Space
On: The Jazzmasters 3
$0.99 Buy Song
Ventura Highway
On: The Jazzmasters 3
$0.99 Buy Song
Nightcrawler
On: The Jazzmasters 3
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Let It Get You Down
On: The Jazzmasters 3
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>