Related Artists

Afrika Bambaataa & The Soulsonic Force


Afrika Bambaataa


Whodini


Planet Patrol


Newcleus


Kraftwerk


Tom Tom Club


2 Live Crew


Grandmaster Flash


Shannon

The Egyptian Lover


Home > Music > T > The Egyptian Lover


Birth Name: Greg Broussard
Born: 1963/08/31
Years Active: 1983 - present
Genres: Electro Hop, Old School Hip Hop, West Coast Hip Hop

Greg Broussard (born August 31, 1963 in Los Angeles, California), better known by his stage name Egyptian Lover is an American musician, vocalist, producer and DJ, and was an important part of the L.A. dance music and rap scene in the early 1980s.

Music:
Listen to The Egyptian Lover
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
What Is A Dj? Feat. Egyptian Lover (Second Ve…
On: What Is A Dj?
$0.99 Buy Song
What Is A Dj? Feat. Egyptian Lover (First Ver…
On: What Is A Dj?
$0.99 Buy Song
Isis (Feat. The Egyptian Lover)
On: Different Sides Of The Sun
$1.29 Buy Song
Dance 2 My Beat
On: 1984
$0.99 Buy Song
Zombies
On: 1984
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>