Related Artists

Uriah Heep


Edgar Winter


Bachman-Turner Overdrive


The Turtles


The James Gang


Emerson, Lake & Palmer


The Monkees


The Guess Who


Derek & The Dominos


Paul Revere & The Raiders

The Edgar Winter Group


Home > Music > T > The Edgar Winter Group


Birth Name: Edgar Holland Winter
Born: 1947/12/28
Birth Place: Beaumont, Texas, United States
Years Active: 1970-present
Genres: Hard Rock, Jazz Rock, Blues-rock, Blue-Eyed Soul

Edgar Holland Winter (born December 28, 1947), is an American musician. Edgar is a multi-instrumentalist, performing on the keyboards, and as a vocalist, saxophonist and percussionist, well-versed in jazz, blues and rock. He was most successful in the 1970s with his band, The Edgar Winter Group. He is easily recognized by his albinism.

Music:
Listen to The Edgar Winter Group
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Free Ride
On: The Best Of Edgar Winter
$1.29 Buy Song
It's Your Life To Live
On: The Best Of Edgar Winter
$0.99 Buy Song
Rock And Roll Revival
On: The Best Of Edgar Winter
$0.99 Buy Song
We All Had A Real Good Time
On: The Best Of Edgar Winter
$0.99 Buy Song
Frankenstein
On: The Best Of Edgar Winter
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>