Related Artists

MC Lyte


MC Breed


Big Daddy Kane


MC Eiht


EPMD


KRS-One


Eric B. & Rakim


Biz Markie


Heavy D


Scarface

The D.O.C.


Home > Music > T > The D.O.C.


Birth Name: Tracy Lynn Curry
Born: 1968/06/10
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 1987–present
Genres: West Coast Hip Hop, Gangsta Rap

Tracy Lynn Curry, known as The D.O.C., is an American rapper from Dallas, Texas. He was a member of the Fila Fresh Crew and a creative force behind the rap group N.W.A.

Music:
Listen to The D.O.C.
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
It's Funky Enough
On: No One Can Do It Better (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Mind Blowin'
On: No One Can Do It Better (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Lend Me An Ear
On: No One Can Do It Better (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Comm. Blues
On: No One Can Do It Better (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Let The Bass Go
On: No One Can Do It Better (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>