Related Artists

Wes Montgomery


Michael Franks


Grady Tate


Donald Byrd


Herbie Hancock


Freddie Hubbard


Grover Washington, Jr.


George Benson


Billy Paul


Nancy Wilson

Terry Callier


Home > Music > T > Terry Callier


Birth Name: Terrence O. Callier
Born: 1945/05/24
Birth Place: Chicago, U.S.
Years Active: 1962-1983, 1991 to date
Genres: Folk, Jazz, Soul

Terrence O. Callier, known as Terry Callier (born May 24, 1945, Chicago, Illinois) is an American jazz, soul and folk guitarist and singer-songwriter.

Music:
Listen to Terry Callier
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Dolphins
On: Pass In Time: The Definitive Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
I Don't Want To See Myself Without You
On: Baltic Soul Compilation #2
$0.99 Buy Song
You're Goin' Miss Your Candyman
On: The Cinematic Orchestra Late Night Tales
$1.29 Buy Song
Ride Suite Ride (Intro)
On: Timepeace
$0.99 Buy Song
Lazarus Man
On: Timepeace
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>